Leeds Championship Show 2022
Judge: Mr Tom H Johnston
BEST OF BREED : REILLY, Lady S UK Swiss Ir & Multi Int
Ch Lisjovia Boris Bear At
Dog CC : REILLY, Lady S UK Swiss Ir & Multi Int Ch
Lisjovia Boris Bear At
Res Dog CC : POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K M E Ch
Gillandant Thief Of Hearts at Dewyche
Bitch CC : BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian
Ch Kalkasi Super Cool JW
Res Bitch CC : THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J R Ch Belshanmish
Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC
Best Puppy : BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian
KALKASI JUST BECAUSE
Best Veteran : THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J R Ch Belshanmish
Pretty in Pink at Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC
Best Special Beginner & G3: ROBINSON, mrs Joanne
Lisjovia Blue Lagoon
Class PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian KALKASI JUST
BECAUSE
2nd: ROBERTS, Mrs Audrey Penellcy You Could Be Mine
Class JD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCBAIN, Miss Suzie Lisjovia Flaming Drambuie for Willmac
2nd: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian KALKASI JUST
BECAUSE
3rd: ROBINSON, mrs Joanne Lisjovia Blue Lagoon
Class PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: ROBINSON, mrs Joanne Lisjovia Blue Lagoon
Class LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON, Mrs Christine & WARD, MR ARTHUR CHARIBERE SIMPLY
THE SEQUEL AT KAIANNA JW
2nd: KENNEDY, Ms Karen & ROBERTS, Miss Nichola Chezanna Living
the Dream for Joamjess
3rd: JONES, Mr D & Mrs S Lisjovia A Sky Full of Stars
Res: BLAIR, Mrs Eileen Elizabeth Penellcy Bennington Bear
VHC: HOLMES, Miss L Lisjovia Sign of the Times
Class OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REILLY, Lady S UK Swiss Ir & Multi Int Ch Lisjovia Boris
Bear At
2nd: POLLARD, Mrs G & MAGGS, Mrs K M E Ch Gillandant Thief Of
Hearts at Dewyche
3rd: HOLMES, Miss L Lisjovia Takahashi JW Sh.CM
Class VD NO ENTRIES
Class SBD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: ROBINSON, mrs Joanne Lisjovia Blue Lagoon
Class PB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILCOCK, Mrs Jacynth & WILCOCK, Mr Adam Shaun Penellcy Tell
It To My Heart
2nd: FLOUNDERS, Mr M Kalkasi Just Imperial At Lakamoni
3rd: BOWKER & GIBSON, Mr & Mrs C & S FEBUS ANAPEOU
Res: KEITH, Miss B A Belshanmish My Immortal At Beverlenn
Class JB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: GOODWIN, Mr Craig & GOODWIN, Mrs Karen Lisjovia White Lady
Avec Montmusique JW
2nd: FLOUNDERS, Mr M Kalkasi Just Imperial At Lakamoni
Class PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J R Belshanmish New Sensation at
Pyrajay (AY1)
2nd: KEITH, Miss B A Belshanmish My Girl With Beverlenn
Class LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Kalkasi The
Eternal Chase JW
2nd: KENNEDY, Ms Karen & ROBERTS, Miss Nichola Kalkasi Shadow
Chaser for Joamjess
Class OB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: BAVERSTOCK, Mrs Yvonne & BAVERSTOCK, Mr Ian Ch Kalkasi
Super Cool JW
2nd: GOODWIN, Mr Craig & GOODWIN, Mrs Karen Lisjovia Adagio Avec
Montmusique JW
Class VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: THORNE, Mrs R S & MR J R Ch Belshanmish Pretty in Pink at
Pyrajay Sh.CM ShC