Pyrenean Shows and Judges for 2020 (click on show name to view results)

Show Judge Show Date
PMD of GB Ch Show Mr A Haresign Sunday
16th February
Manchester Mr Paul Lawless
Group - Mrs F Kaye
Puppy Group -
Mr Mark Cocozza
BPIS - Mr Mark Cocozza

BIS - Mr D Guy
Friday
17 Jan

schedule  Entry Form   Online Entry

Crufts      

Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
Group - Mr L M Pinto Teixeira

BIS - Mrs Anne Macdonald
Saturday
7th March
schedule  Entry Form   Online Entry
NE PMDC - Open Show    
PMDC of Scotland - Open    

SEPMDC Ch Show

Mr D F Weller Sunday
5th April
Schedule
PMDC of GB - Open    

Birmingham National

Mr EM Paterson
Group - Mrs LJ Salt
Puppy Group - Mr Albert Wight
Veteran Group - Miss Ann Ingram

BIS-BPIS-BVIS - Mrs VO Voss
Friday
8th May

SKC   

* Mr N Wright
Group - Mr G. Hill
Pupuy Group & BPIS -
Mrs E.A. Macdonald
V
eteran Group & BVIS - Mrs D. Penniston-Fleming
Sp. Beg. Group -
Miss J. Kitchener

BIS - *Mr T Nagrecha
Saturday
17th May
schedule  Entry Form   Online Entry
SEPMDC - Open    

Bath 

Mr T M Jones
Puppy Groups BPIS - Mrs R Parry
Veteran Groups and BVIS - Mr H Ogden
Special Beginner Group -
Mr D Clarke
Group - Mr M W James 

BIS - *Mr MP Phillips
Friday
22nd May
Border Union Group -
BIS -
Saturday
20th June

Blackpool 

Mrs C E Cartledge
Group - Mr G C Rual 
Puppy Group Judge: Mr Rui Oliveira [Portugal]
Junior Group Judge: Mr Sigurd Wilberg
Veteran Group Judge: Mrs Patsy Hollings

BIS - BP - BJ - BV - Mr Howard Ogden
Sunday
28th June

schedule  Entry Form Online Entry

Windsor 

Mrs S Duffin
Group -

BIS -
Thursday
2nd July
Nat Working & Pastoral Breeds    Saturday
11th July

Leeds 

Mr Tom H Johnston MPhil
Group - Mrs GC Chapman

BIS -
Saturday
25th July

Paignton   

Miss BF A Hewart
Group - Mr SJ Mallard

BIS -
Monday
3rd August

Bournemouth

Mr B Denyer
Group -

BIS -
Sunday
9th August

Welsh Kennel

Mr K Young
Group -

BIS -
Saturday
22nd August

City of Birmingham

Mrs K Kennedy
Group - Mr A Wight

BIS -
Saturday
5th September

Richmond

Group -
BIS -
Saturday
12th September
Darlington  Mrs J Peak
Group -
BIS -
 
SEPMDC - Limit    
PMDC of Scotland - Open    

North of E PMDC

   

Midland Counties

*Mr TD Mather
Group - Miss MAE Persson

BIS - *Mr P Iversen
Sunday
25th October

Scottish W & P breeds

Mr I Spencer-Brown Saturday
7th November
PMDC of GB - Open    
NE PMDC - Open    

LKA

Mrs Gill Pollard
Group -

BIS -
Saturday
12th December