Pyrenean Shows and Judges for 2017 (click on show name to view results)

Show Judge Show Date
PMD of GB Ch Show
Results
Mr HM Tonks 19th Feb

Crufts
Results
   Critique

Mrs M A Dunk
Group - Mr K R Newhouse
BIS - Jeff Horswell
Sun
12th March
schedule
NE PMDC - Open Show (1) am  Critique Special Classes
NE PMDC - Open Show (2) pm
Judge (1): Miss Bethany Hewart (Ezahnus)
Judge (2): Mrs. Britt-Marie Young (Farouche)
Mon
17th April
Schedule (1)  Schedule (2)
PMDC of Scotland - Open
Critique
ALLYSON KING  

SEPMDC Ch Show
Results
   Critique

Henri Remy Sun
2nd April
schedule
PMDC of GB - Open
Critique
Kathryn Maggs  

Birmingham National
(44-51)
Results  Critique

Mrs J Peak
Group - Miss J M Lanning
Puppy Group - Ben Reynolds-Frost
Veteran Group - Mr Frank Kane

BIS/BPIS/BVIS - Mr W Browne-Cole
Sat
6th May
schedule

SKC   
(33 - 35)
 Results   Critique

Mr J Horswell
Group - Mr D F Weller
Puppy Group & BPIS : Mr G R Haran
Veteran Group: Mr M Armstrong

BVIS Judge: Mrs S Hewart-Chambers

BIS - Mrs S Hewart-Chambers
Sun
21st May
schedule
SEPMDC - Open
Results   Critique
Claire Sharp (Afterglow) Sun
7th May
schedule

Bath 
(38 - 44)
Results 
  Critique

Mr R A W Searle
Group - Mr B M Croft
Puppy Group - Mr P Harding

BIS - Mr B M Croft
Sun
 28th May
schedule
Border Union
(28 - 41)
Results  Critique
Mrs L Burgess (Judge Change)
Group - Mr RT Baker

BIS - *Mr CS Reed
Sun
18th June
schedule

Blackpool 
(33 - 54)
Results

Mr J Luscott
Group - Mr A H Brace
Puppy Group Judge - Gordon Rual
Junior Group Judge - Jan Rual

BIS/BPIS/BJIS - *Mrs I McManus
Sun
25th June
schedule

Windsor 
(40 - 45)
Results  Critique

Christine Kenyon (Chezanna)
Group - Miss E Ann Ingram
Puppy Group & BPIS - Miss Jenny Dove
Veteran Group & BVIS -Mr Carlos Saevich

BIS - Miss E Ann Ingram
Sun
2nd July
schedule
Nat Working & Pastoral Breeds 
(41 - 44)
Results  Critique
Mr S R Clark
Group - Mrs CE Cartledge
BIS - Mrs CE Cartledge
Sat
15th July
schedule  entry form

Leeds 

Results
  Critique

* Mrs CP Moffat
Group - Mr JB Bispham
Puppy Groups & BPIS - Mr David Guy
Veteran Groups & BVIS - Mrs Jacqui Ward
BIS - Mr JB Bispham
Sat
22nd July
schedule

Paignton   
(23 - 26)
Results   Critique

Mr RP Oldham
Group - Mr J Horsewell
Puppy Group & Best Puppy - Mr Tom Johnston

BIS - Mrs J Miller
Mon
7th August
schedule

Bournemouth
(27 - 31)
Results  Critique

Mr A Haresign
Group & Puppy Group - Mrs BME Young

BIS & BPIS - Mr GB Robertson
Sun
13th August
schedule

Welsh Kennel
(47 - 53)
Results  Critique

Mr Espen Engh (Norway)
Group - Dr T Jakkel
Puppy Group & BPIS - Mr D Smith
Veteran Group & BVIS - Mrs V Phillips

BIS - Mr S Plane
Sat
19th August
schedule

City of Birmingham
(37 - 43)
Results   Critique

Keith Savage
Group - Mr L M Pinto Teixeira
BPIS & Puppy Group - Mr M J Gadsby
BJIS & Junior Group -Mr T Isherwood
BVIS & Veteran Group - Mrs E Stannard

BIS - Mr B Day
Sat
2nd September
schedule

Richmond
(36 - 37)
Results  Critique

Mrs C E Cartledge (Ryslip)
Group - Mr Graham Hill (Dimland)
Puppy Group & BPIS - Mrs Sandra M Marshall (Lowerdon)

BIS - David Guy (Donzeata)
Sat
9th September
schedule
SEPMDC - Limit
Results   Critique
Marian Hodgeson 1st October
schedule  entry form

North of E PMDC

   

Midland Counties
(61 - 80)
Results
  Critique

Mr KR Newhouse
Group - Mr D Smith

BIS - Mr D Smith
Thur
26th October

Scottish W & P breeds
(24 - 34)
Results   Critique

MR E PATERSON (CAMARGUE)
Sat
4th November
schedule
PMDC of Scotland - Open Mrs D Cochrane
Sat
4th November
schedule  entry form
NE PMDC - Open    

LKA

Mrs J Du Rance
Group - Mr R Sporre-Willes
BIS - Mr R Sporre-Willes
Sat
9th December
schedule