The Scottish Kennel Club 2017

Judge: Mr J Horswell (Drakesleat)

BEST OF BREED : NAGRECHA, MATTISSON-SANDSTROM, & SANDSTROM Ch Viskalys My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp)
Dog CC : NAGRECHA, MATTISSON-SANDSTROM, & SANDSTROM Ch Viskalys My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp)
Res Dog CC : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply Magic At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Dream Chaser
Res Bitch CC : FORD Mr & Mrs C & M Montimur Iris Of The Storm
Best Puppy : HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Emilio
Best Veteran : BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW Sh.CM CW14


Class PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Estevez
2nd: REILLY Lady S Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror

Class JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: REILLY Lady S Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror
2nd: FLOUNDERS Mr M Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni
3rd: ROBERTS, Dr A & ROBERTS Miss C Flickorna Bright Knight

Class LD (10 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply Magic At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
2nd: ASHER Mr P Granchester Imoulou
3rd: WILCOCK Mrs J & Mr A S Penellcy Guard Of Honour
Res: REILLY Lady S Lisjovia Boris Bear At Darmaror
VHC: FLOUNDERS Mr M Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni

Class OD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: NAGRECHA, MATTISSON-SANDSTROM, & SANDSTROM Ch Viskalys My Way Or No Way To Chandlimore (Imp)
2nd: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM

Class VD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Ch & Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW Sh.CM CW14

Class PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Emilio

Class JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Expect To Be A Star
2nd: ROBERTS, Dr A & ROBERTS Miss C Flickorna Bright Star

Class LB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: FORD Mr & Mrs C & M Montimur Iris Of The Storm
2nd: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply A Dream At Chezanna JW
3rd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Moonlite Mist
Res: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Kiyonari

Class OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Dream Chaser
2nd: FERGUS Ms C Daveangel Reddest Ruby
3rd: ASHER Mr P Granchester Sapphire

Class VB NO ENTRIES