Pyrenean Shows and Judges for 2016 (click on show name to view results)

Show Judge Show Date
PMD of GB Ch Show Mr M A Pecoult Sun
21st Feb

Crufts      
50 Dogs 39 Bitches Total entered 89
53 Dogs 46 Bitches Total entries 99
 
  Results

Mr Noel D Melling
Group -  Mr Frank Kane
BIS - Mr Derek Smith
Sat
 12th March
schedule
NE PMDC - Open Show
critique
Tim Ball March
PMDC of Scotland - Open    

SEPMDC Ch Show
results  critique

Lady Susan Reilly  Sun
 3rd April
schedule
PMDC of GB - Open
critique
Nigel Wright April

Birmingham National
(31 - 36)
results  critique

Mr I Spencer-Brown
Group - Mr SJ Mallard
PuppyGroup - Mr Jeff Horswell
Veteran Group - Mrs Christina Chapman
BIS - Mrs FN Marshall
Fri
6th May
schedule

SKC
 
(21 - 23)
results  critique

Mr P Jolley
Group - Mr K A Nathan
Puppy Group - Mr D Guy (Donzeata)
BPIS - Mr D Guy (Donzeata)
BIS -
Mr T D Mather
Fri
 20th May
schedule
SEPMDC - Open
results  critique
Jane Paradise (Shardlow) Sun
1st May
schedule

Bath 
(33 - 39)
results  critique

Mrs Karen Kennedy
Group - Mrs SJ Garner
Puppy Group Judge: Mr S J Mallard

BIS - Mr SW Hall
Sun
29th May
schedule
Border Union
(14 - 17)
results  critique
Mrs J M Weetch
Group - Mrs Meg Purnell-Carpenter (Overhill)
Puppy Group -  Mrs Meg Purnell-Carpenter (Overhill)
BPIS - Mr Keith Nathan
BIS - Mr Keith Nathan
Sat
18th June
schedule

Blackpool 
(24 - 35)
results  critique

Mr F Kane
Group - Miss Dianna Spavin
Puppy & Junior Groups - Mr Ronnie Irving
BPIS & BJIS - Mr Paul Harding
BIS -  Mr Paul Harding
 Sun
26th June
schedule

Windsor 
(27 - 27)

results  critique

Mr RC Kinsey
Group - Mr G Hill
BPISh and all Puppy Groups Mr Tom Mather

BIS - Mr BW Reynolds-Frost
Thu
30th June
schedule
Nat Working & Pastoral Breeds 
(33 - 37)

results  critique

Mrs S K Mutton
BP in Pastoral Group Judge: Mr F Kane
Pastoral Group Judge: Mr R Oldham
BIS Judge: Mr R Oldham
BPIS Judge: Mr R Oldham
Sat
16th July
schedule  entry form

Leeds 
(33 - 35)

results  critique

Mr K Young
Group -
Mrs C E Cartledge
Mrs C E Cartledge
Mrs C E Cartledge
BIS - Mr KD Sinclar
Fri
22nd July
schedule

Paignton   
(22 - 21)
results  critique

Mr D Weller
Group - Mr J Carter

BIS - *Mr GB Robertson
Mon
8th Aug
schedule

Bournemouth
(30 - 36)

results  critique

Mr K Savage  (Kington)
Group - Mr K Baldwin
BIS - Mr E Engh
Sat
13th Aug
schedule

Welsh Kennel
(32 - 38)
results  critique

Mr A Wight
Group - Dr GKJ Bodegard
Puppy Group and BPIS - Mrs Anne Macdonald
Veteran Group and BVIS - Mr Jeff Luscott

BIS - *Dr GKJ Bodegard
Sat
20th Aug
schedule

City of Birmingham
(37 - 38)
results  critique

Mrs Gill P Pollard
Group - Mr D Smith
PASTORAL PUPPY GROUP: Mr E Paterson
PASTORAL VETERAN GROUP: Mr K R Newhouse

BIS - Mr AH Brace
Sat
3rd Sep
schedule

Richmond
(25 - 28)
results  critique

Mrs S A Tadd (Kricarno)
Group - Kari Järvinen (Finland)
BIS - Mrs EA Macdonald
Sat
10th Sep
schedule
PMDC of Scotland - Open

results

Rachael Meakin

Sat
1st Oct
SEPMDC - Limit

results  critique

Debbie Stansbury Sun
2nd Oct
schedule  entry form

North of E PMDC Champ

Mr P W Butcher Sun
23rd Oct

Midland Counties
(51 - 66)
results   critique

Mr AH Brace
Group -
Mr E Engh DVM
BIS -
Mr MJ Gadsby
Sun
30th Oct
schedule

Scottish W & P breeds
(16 - 19)

results  critique

MR K NATHAN Sat
5th Nov
PMDC of GB - Open    
NE PMDC - Open    

LKA
(54 - 65)
results  critique

Mrs TL Jackson
Group - Mr JJH Van Den Berg
BIS - Mr JJH Van Den Berg
Sat
10th Dec