The Welsh Kennel Club 2016

Judge: Mr A Wight

BEST OF BREED : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Ch Desalazara Fernando JW
Bitch CC : EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Ginger Spice
Best Puppy & G2 : HOLMES, Miss L W & HOLMES Mrs W Lisjovia Takahashi



Class VD NO ENTRIES

Class MPD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: INGHAM Mr L Dennaje Billy The Kid
2nd: GRADY Miss J Kalkasi Major Expectation
3rd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Expect Only The Best
Res: WHITFIELD Mrs J Dennaje Light Of Sirius

Class PD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HOLMES, Miss L W & HOLMES Mrs W Lisjovia Takahashi
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Expect Only The Best

Class JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply Magic At Chezanna JW

Class PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILCOCK Mrs J & Mr A S Penellcy Guard Of Honour
2nd: HOLMES, Miss L W & HOLMES Mrs W Lisjovia Slick As A Whistle JW Sh.CM
3rd: COCHRANE Mrs D E Pyroni New Brunswick Boy For Myatoksci (Imp)
Res: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Jacko Du Haras De Chante Neige Avec Kricarno (Imp)

Class OD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
2nd: FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Ch Desalazara Fernando JW

Class VB (1 Entries) Abs: 1

Class MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Xmas Spice
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Expect To Be A Star

Class PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Xmas Spice
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Expect To Be A Star

Class JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply A Dream At Chezanna JW
2nd: CARTER Mrs J & Mr M Casabear Moon Beam

Class PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: THORNE Mrs R S Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay

Class LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FORD Mr & Mrs C & M Montimur Iris Of The Storm
2nd: EDWARDS Mrs C A Bursville Summer Fleur via Shanlimore
3rd: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Kricarno Krystal Konchita Sh.CM
Res: LORD Mrs B R Laudley Prudence

Class OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore JW Sh.CM
2nd: POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Ginger Spice
3rd: FORD Mr & Mrs C & M Lisjovia Whistling Dixie For Montimur
Res: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Class With Kalkasi JW