Leeds Championship Dog Show 2016

Judge: Mr Kevin Young

BEST OF BREED & G4: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : DOWNES Mrs S & Miss E Pyrpressure's My American Dream At Belshanmish (Im
Bitch CC : POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sizzling Spice
Res Bitch CC : BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Class With Kalkasi JW
Best Puppy : HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Takahashi
Best Veteran :



Class PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Takahashi
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Expect Only The Best
3rd: GRADY Miss J Kalkasi Major Expectation
Res: FLOUNDERS Mr M Gillandant Spirit Of Xmas At Lakamoni

Class JD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD, Mr A J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply Magic At Chezanna JW

Class PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: THOMPSON Mr & Mrs D Aurealis Merlinite

Class LD (7 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Slick As A Whistle JW Sh.CM
2nd: ASHER, Mr P & MC DOWELL Mrs J A Granchester Imoulou
3rd: WILCOCK Mrs J & Mr A S Penellcy Guard Of Honour
Res: KEITH Miss B A Shanlimore Let It Be For Beverlenn
VHC: AGAR Mr J S Pybern Blond Kiowa

Class OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
2nd: DOWNES Mrs S & Miss E Pyrpressure's My American Dream At Belshanmish (Im
3rd: WHARTON Miss J Kalkasi Fire Dancer
Res: BOWKER, Mr & Mrs C T & GIBSON Mrs S Ch Febus Mauvezin JW Sh.CM

Class VD NO ENTRIES

Class PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAYLISS Miss P Shiresoak She's The One
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi Expect To Be A Star
3rd: POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Xmas Spice

Class JB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: BAYLISS Miss P Shiresoak She's The One

Class 449 PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 1492 BAYLISS Miss P Shiresoak She's The One
2nd: 1500 FORD Mr & Mrs C & M Montimur Use Your Illusion
3rd: 1516 THOMPSON Mr & Mrs D Aurealis Angel

Class LB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FORD Mr & Mrs C & M Montimur Iris Of The Storm
2nd: WILCOCK Mrs J & Mr A S Montimur Sweet Child Of Mine At Penellcy

Class OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sizzling Spice
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Class With Kalkasi JW
3rd: FORD Mr & Mrs C & M Lisjovia Whistling Dixie For Montimur
Res: CARLIN Mr & Mrs E Ch Rosemere Xanthia

Class VB NO ENTRIES