Windsor Championship Dog Show 2015

 

Judge: Mr T N Munro


BEST OF BREED & G3 : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Rockafella JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sugar and Spice JW
Res Bitch CC : DUFFELL Mr I Kalkasi Misty Star of Ricaduffal
Best Puppy & PG2: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Jacko Du Haras De Chante Neige Avec Kricarno (Imp)



Class PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Jacko Du Haras De Chante Neige Avec Kricarno (Imp)
2nd: WELLS Mr R & Mrs G Sketrick Odin

Class JD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Slick As A Whistle JW
2nd: KEAREY, Miss R & HENN Mr K Belshanmish Brown Sugar
3rd: BURWELL Mr & Mrs J Bursville Summer Knight

Class PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MURPHY Mr D & Mrs L Amandjena Conway Orlando
2nd: SALTER Mr & Mrs P Kricarno Kookie
3rd: BURWELL Mr & Mrs J Pyrbern Blond Defender At Bursville
Res: RANDALL Mr & Mrs A & H Desalazara Monza

Class LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Fernando JW
2nd: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Pyrpressure's My American Dream At Belshanmish (Im
3rd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Amandjena Carson Nevada
Res: SHEPHERD, Mrs D L & CORDON Mr S Gillandant The Illusionist At Avantgarde
VHC: ABSOLOM Mrs M Fontenay Newton Wonder

Class OD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Ch Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
2nd: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Rockafella JW Sh.CM

Class GCDorB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MURPHY Mr D & Mrs L Amandjena Conway Orlando
2nd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Jazanah Josephinite

Class PB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: RANDALL Mr & Mrs A & H Vi'skaly's Takes You For A Ride (Swed Imp)

Class JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DUNK Mrs M A Bursville Summer Zizanna With Zalute
2nd: THORNE Mrs R S Belshanmish Pretty In Pink At Pyrajay
3rd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Belshanmish Lady In Red

Class PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Lisjovia Spirit Of The Wind At Belshanmish
2nd: DUNK Mrs M A Bursville Summer Zizanna With Zalute
3rd: MURPHY Mr D & Mrs L Desalazara Valencia
Res: LAZARIDES Miss B Alchazandis Queen Lizzie

Class LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Kricarno Krystal Konchita
2nd: BURWELL Mr & Mrs J Shanlimore Phoebe At Bursville
3rd: LAZARIDES Miss B Alchazandis Queen Lizzie

Class OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sugar and Spice JW
2nd: DUFFELL Mr I Kalkasi Misty Star of Ricaduffal
3rd: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Sketrick Maggie May At Granchester