Richmond Championship Dog Show 2015

Pyrenean Mountain Dog

Judge: Mr Andrew Haresign (Caselbarn)

BEST OF BREED : POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Midnight Legacy
Dog CC : POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Midnight Legacy
Res Dog CC : BOWKER, Mr & Mrs C T & GIBSON Mrs S Ch Febus Mauvezin JW Sh.CM
Bitch CC : EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Gillandant Leyla Via Shanlimore JW Sh.CM
Res Bitch CC : POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sizzling Spice
Best Puppy : TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Jacko Du Haras De Chante Neige Avec Kricarno (Imp)
Best Veteran : POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Midnight Legacy



Class VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Midnight Legacy
2nd: WATERS Mrs L & L Sketrick Justification
3rd: THORNE Mrs R S Alchazandis Rupert Bear At Pyrajay

Class PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Jacko Du Haras De Chante Neige Avec Kricarno (Imp)
2nd: KENYON Mrs C, WARD Mr J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply Magic At Chezanna
3rd: DUFFELL Mr I Kalkasi A Star Is Born of Ricaduffal

Class JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Belshanmish Orange Crush
2nd: BURWELL Mr & Mrs J Bursville Summer Knight

Class PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 973
1st: MURPHY Mr D & Mrs L Amandjena Conway Orlando
2nd: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Slick As A Whistle JW
3rd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Amandjena Cleveland Ohio
Res: SALTER Mr & Mrs P Kricarno Kookie

Class LD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Fernando JW
2nd: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Imoulou
3rd: SHEPHERD, Mrs D L & CORDON Mr S Gillandant The Illusionist At Avantgarde
Res: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Pyrpressure's My American Dream At Belshanmish (Im
VHC: JANES Mrs L Kricarno Karrizzmatick

Class OD (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BOWKER, Mr & Mrs C T & GIBSON Mrs S Ch Febus Mauvezin JW Sh.CM
2nd: SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K & C Fr & Sw Ch Vi'skaly's Harry Honda At Kington (Imp)

Class VB NO ENTRIES

Class PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON Mrs C, WARD Mr J & BERMINGHAM Miss L Charibere Simply A Dream At Chezanna
2nd: SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K & C Vi'skaly's Lilla My At Kington (Swed Imp)

Class JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: EDWARDS Mrs C A Bursville Summer Fleur Via Shanlimore
2nd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Belshanmish Lady In Red

Class PGB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MURPHY Mr D & Mrs L Desalazara Valencia

Class LB (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Sapphire
2nd: SANG Mrs Z Mizeka A Hint of Gold JW
3rd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Class With Kalkasi JW
Res: FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Dancing Queen
VHC: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Kricarno Krystal Konchita

Class OB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Gillandant Leyla Via Shanlimore JW Sh.CM
2nd: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sizzling Spice
3rd: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Sparkling Gem
Res: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Shanlimore Delta Lady At Belshanmish
VHC: DUFFELL Mr I Kalkasi Misty Star of Ricaduffal