Richmond Championship Dog Show 2014

 

Judge: Mrs Freda N Marshall (Gainspa)

BEST OF BREED : EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore JW
Dog CC : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K & C Vi'skaly's Harry Honda At Kington (Imp)
Bitch CC : EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore JW
Res Bitch CC : WATERS Mrs L G Sketrick Genevieve
Best Puppy : MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Imoulou
Best Veteran : WATERS Mrs L G Sketrick Genevieve


Class VD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SIMPSON Mrs D A B Ch Pyroni Valentino of Baldhoon
2nd: TADD Mr R M & Mrs S A Kricarno Kalculation
3rd: WELLS Mr R & Mrs G Sketrick Illustrious

Class PD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Imoulou
2nd: COLES Ms S Gillandant Polar Express
3rd: O'ROURKE Miss H Desalazara Monza

Class JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: COLES Ms S Gillandant Polar Express
2nd: O'ROURKE Miss H Desalazara Monza

Class PGD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: JANES Mrs L Kricarno Karrizzmatick
2nd: SALTER Mr & Mrs P Kricarno Kookie

Class LD (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: WELLS Mr R & Mrs G Sketrick Lupo
2nd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Amandjena Carson Nevada
3rd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Jazanah Josephinite

Class OD (5 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
2nd: SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K & C Vi'skaly's Harry Honda At Kington (Imp)
3rd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Ch Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW Sh.CM CW14
Res: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Bel Lux Ch Swiss Int Ch Jazanah Jaunty

Class VB (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WATERS Mrs L G Sketrick Genevieve

Class PB (3 Entries) Abs: 3

Class JB (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Class With Kalkasi

Class PGB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SHEPHERD Mrs J Amandjena Crystal Sapphire
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Class With Kalkasi

Class LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: SHEPHERD Mrs J Amandjena Crystal Sapphire
2nd: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Sparkling Gem

Class OB (8 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore JW
2nd: EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Zalute Zeona Via Shanlimore JW Sh.CM
3rd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Ir Ch Kalkasi High Expectations JW CW14
Res: SHEPHERD Mrs J Amandjena Crystal Sapphire
VHC: DUFFELL Mr I Kalkasi Misty Star of Ricaduffal