Pyrenean Shows and Judges for 2014 (click on show name to view results)

Show

Judge Show Date Entries Close  P=Post O=Online

PMD of GB Ch Show
critique

Mrs Mary Dunk Sun
16 Feb
schedule
Tue - Jan 7 (p)
Mon - Feb 3 (o)

Crufts      Results      Critique
( 53 (D) - 40 (B) - Entred )
( 56 (D) - 44(B) - Entries )

Mr M Coad
Group -  Mrs Valerie Voss

BIS -  Mr JB Bispham
Thu
6 March
Mon - Jan 6 (p)
Mon - Jan 20 (o)

NE PMDC - Open Show
critique

Mrs D Stansbury (Woodbriar) Mon
21 April
 

PMDC of Scotland - Open
critique

Hannah Moore Sat
22 March
schedule
entry form
Mon - Mar 3 (p)

SEPMDC Ch Show  ( 79 Dogs Entered )
Results here  Critique

Joao Pocas from Portugal April 6
ATC Form

schedule
ENTRIES CLOSE: 10th March 2014
(Qualifying date 3rd March 2014)

PMDC of GB - Open

Denise Simpson Sun
 13 April

schedule
Fri - Mar 14 (p)
Mon - Mar 24 (o)

SEPMDC - Open
Results here     Critique

Mrs Sally Duffin-Penney Sun
4 May
schedule
Mon - April 14 (p)
Qualifying date 7th April 2014

Birminghamm National  ( 36 - 41 )

critique

Mr MR NOEL MELLING
Group -  Mr HT Lehtinen

BIS - Mr G Corish
Sun
11 May
schedule
Wed - Mar 12 (p)
Sun - Mar 23 (o)

SKC   ( 33 - 39 )
critique

Mr F Kane
Group -  MR G A Hill (Dimland)

Puppy Group - MR K A Nathan
BIS - Mr PJ Jolley
Sat
17 May
schedule
Mon - Mar 31 (p)
Tue - April 8 (o)

Bath  ( 49 - 60 )

critique

Miss ATE Haapaniemi
Group -  Mr BM Croft
Puppy Group - Mr G C Duffield

BIS - Mrs K S Wilber
Sun
25 May
schedule
Fri - April 25 (p)
Fri - May 2 (o)

Border Union  ( 16 - 23 )
critique

Miss Pat Bayliss
Group -  Mr Bob Gregory

BIS - Mr Albert Wight
Sat
14 June
schedule
Mon - April 28 (p)
Tue - May 6 (o)

Blackpool  ( 32 - 52 )
critique

Mr R A W Searle
Group -  MR R NEWHOUSE
Puppy Group - MR T Johnston

BIS - Judge: MR E Paterson
Sun
22 June
schedule
Tue - May 6 (p)
Tue - May 13 (o)

Windsor   ( 49 - 57 )
critique

Mrs L Burgess
Group -  Mr R Sporre-Willes
Puppy Group -  Ms A Oliver

BIS - Mr R Sporre-Willes
Sat
28 June
schedule
Mon - May 12 (p)
Wed - May 21 (o)

Nat Working & Pastoral Breeds 
critique

Mr K Savage
Group -  Mr TN Munro

BIS - Mr TN Munro
Sat
12 July
schedule
Wed - June 4 (p)
Wed - June 11 Midday (o)

Leeds  ( 39 - 44 )
critique

Mr Barrie M Croft
Group - 
Mr Espen Engh (Norway)
BIS - Mr Espen Engh (Norway)
Sat
26 July
schedule
Fri - June 20 (p)
Fri - June 27 (o)

Paignton   ( 23 - 25 )

critique

Gill Pollard
Group - 
Mrs Brenda Banbury
BIS - Mrs Brenda Banbury
Mon
4 Aug
schedule
Sat - June 14 (p)
Sun - June 22 (o)

Bournemouth  ( 22 - 24 )
critique

Mrs J Dowdell
Group -  Mr S Mallard

BIS - Mr TH Johnston MPhil
Sun
10 Aug
schedule
Wed - June 18 (p)
Fri - June 4 (o)

Welsh Kennel Club ( 25 - 31 )
critique

Mrs B Lord
Group -  Mrs SJ Garner

BIS - Mrs AE MacDonald
Sat 16 Aug
schedule
Mon - June 23 (p)
Mon - June 30 (o)

City of Birmingham  ( 33 - 41 )
critique

Hilda Carlin
Group - 
Jean Lanning
BIS - Derek Smith
Sat
30 Aug
schedule
Mon - July 7 (p)
Mon - July 21 (o)

Richmond  ( 36 - 42 )
critique

Mrs FN Marshall
Group -  Mr ML Vines

BIS - Mrs CE Coxall
Sat
6 Sep
schedule
Mon - July 21 (p)
Wed - July 30 (o)

PMDC of Scotland - Open

Karen Kennedy Sat
4 Oct
 

SEPMDC - Limit
critique

Patricia Fieldhouse Sun
5 Oct
Schedule
 

North of England PMDC
critique

* Mr KE Jessup (Corsky) Sun
19 Oct
schedule
Mon - Oct 6 (p)
Mon - Oct 13 (o)

Midland Counties
critique

Ann Ingram
Group -  Mr A Wight

BIS - Miss D Spavin
Fri
24 Oct
schedule
Mon - Sep 1 (p)
Mon - Sep 8 (o)

Scottish W & P breeds

Peter Jolley
Group - 

BIS -
Sat
1 Nov
 

PMDC of GB - Open

Ben Reynolds-Frost Sun
9 Nov
 

NE PMDC - Open
critique

Mrs C Moffatt (Kyleca) Sun
7 Dec
 

LKA  ( 47 - 56 )
critique

Yvonne Baverstock
Group - 
BIS - Mr M.S Quinney
Sun
14 Dec
schedule
Mon - Oct 20 (p)
Mon - Oct 27 (o)