Leeds Championship Dog Show 2014

Judge: Mr Barrie M Croft


BEST OF BREED & G2 : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Dog CC : KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Rockafella
Bitch CC : POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Sizzling Spice
Res Bitch CC : EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore JW
Best Puppy : DRAPER Mrs E J Desalazara Jerez

Class PD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: DRAPER Mrs E J Desalazara Jerez
2nd: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Imoulou
3rd: HUTCHINSON, Mrs A & STANGER Mr D Febus Lastours

Class JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DRAPER Mrs E J Desalazara Jerez
2nd: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Imoulou

Class PGD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WILCOCK Mrs J & Mr A S Penellcy Guard Of Honour
2nd: AGAR Mr J S Pyrbern Blond Kiowa

Class LD (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: WATERS Mrs L G Sketrick Next Connexion
2nd: KEITH Miss B A Shanlimore Let It Be For Beverlenn
3rd: SMITH, Mrs L A & FLOUNDERS Mr M Brulola Spirit In The Sky For Lakamoni

Class OD (5 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM
2nd: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Rockafella
3rd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Ch Ir Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW Sh.CM CW14
Res: BAYLISS Miss P Ch Shiresoak Wizards Legend JW Sh.CM
VHC: FORD Mr & Mrs C & M Kalkasi Dances With Wolves For Montimur

Class VD NO ENTRIES

Class PB (4 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr I R Kalkasi Magic Touch
2nd: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Chanson D' Amour

Class JB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: SANG Mrs Z Mizeka A Hint of Gold JW
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Class With Kalkasi
3rd: HOLMES Miss L & Mrs W Abstrax Blaze of Glory for Lisjovia (Imp)
Res: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Kricarno Krystal Konchita

Class PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: SANG Mrs Z Mizeka A Hint of Gold JW
2nd: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Kiyonari
3rd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Class With Kalkasi
Res: IRELAND Mrs F & Mr P Gillandant Samirah

Class LB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAYLISS Miss P Gillandant Anastasia At Shiresoak

Class OB (8 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Sizzling Spice
2nd: EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore JW
3rd: EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Zalute Zeona Via Shanlimore JW Sh.CM
Res: MARSTON Mrs L Charibere Symphony's Legacy
VHC: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Ir Ch Kalkasi High Expectations JW CW14

Class VB (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: FLOUNDERS Mr M Sketrick Izzianette At Lakamoni