Bath Canine Society 2014

 

Judge: Ms E Haapaniemi (Finland) 


BEST OF BREED : WATERS Mrs L G Sketrick Next Connexion 
Dog CC : WATERS Mrs L G Sketrick Next Connexion 
Res Dog CC : SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K & C Vi'skaly's Harry Honda At Kington (Imp) 
Bitch CC : BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi High Expectations JW 
Res Bitch CC : BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Class With Kalkasi 
Best Puppy : MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Chanson D'amour 


Class MPD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Imoulou 
2nd: DRAPER Mrs E J Desalazara Jerez 
3rd: O'ROURKE Miss H Desalazara Monza 
Res: ROBERTS, Mr B & PHOENIX Miss N Galliagh Tourmalet (IKC) 

Class PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: DRAPER Mrs E J Desalazara Jerez 
2nd: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P M'rudy Du Grand Tendre At Granchester(;imp Bel); 
3rd: O'ROURKE Miss H Desalazara Monza 
Res: ROBERTS, Mr B & PHOENIX Miss N Galliagh Tourmalet (IKC) 

Class JD (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: O'ROURKE Miss H Desalazara Monza 

Class ND (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: BARNES Mr R S Shanlimore Lucky Spirit 
2nd: DRAPER Mrs E J Desalazara Jerez 

Class PGD (8 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Pyrpressure's My American Dream At Belshanmish (Im 
2nd: WATERS Mrs L G & Mrs R S Sketrick Next Addition 
3rd: SHEPHERD, Mrs D L & CORDON Mr S Gillandant The Illusionist At Avantgarde 
Res: WILCOCK Mrs J & Mr A S Penellcy Guard Of Honour 
VHC: MUNSON Mrs B & Mr R J Pyrbern Blond Lynx 

Class LD (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: WATERS Mrs L G Sketrick Next Connexion 
2nd: FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Fernando JW 
3rd: WELLS Mr R & Mrs G Sketrick Lupo 
Res: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Jazanah Josephinite 
VHC: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Echo De'chien A Touch Of Magic At Kalkasi JW (Imp)  

Class OD (11 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K & C Vi'skaly's Harry Honda At Kington (Imp) 
2nd: BOWKER, Mr & Mrs C & GIBSON Mrs S Febus Mauvezin JW 
3rd: TRAYNOR Mrs Y Ch Vi'skaly's Xbalanque Qui-mu At Calsassa (Imp) 
Res: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Rockafella JW 
VHC: BOWKER, Mr & Mrs C & BOYD, Mrs J & GIBSON Mrs S Am Ch Rivergroves Gianni Versace (Imp) 

Class MPB (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Chanson D'amour 
2nd: MURPHY Mr D & Mrs L Desalazara Valencia 

Class PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Kricarno Krystal Konchita 
2nd: MURPHY Mr D & Mrs L Desalazara Valencia 

Class JB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Class With Kalkasi 
2nd: TRAYNOR Mrs Y Strondafjorden Flippinheck Amara At Calsassa (Imp) 
3rd: WEIR Miss J Capyrmount Mississippi 
Res: MURPHY Mr D & Mrs L Desalazara Valencia 
VHC: SANG Mrs Z S Mizeka A Hint Of Gold JW 

Class NB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MURPHY Mr D & Mrs L Desalazara Valencia 

Class PGB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Class With Kalkasi 
2nd: SANG Mrs Z S Mizeka A Hint Of Gold JW 

Class LB (5 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Sizzling Spice 
2nd: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Shanlimore Delta Lady At Belshanmish 
3rd: VEALE Mrs J I Shanlimore Pandora at Jojims 
Res: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Kricarno Kornish Krystal 

Class OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Kalkasi High Expectations JW 
2nd: DUFFELL Mr I Kalkasi Misty Star of Ricaduffal 
3rd: SANG Mrs Z S Ch Kalkasi Destiny's Spirit At Mizeka Sh.CM