Windsor Championship Dog Show 2013

Judge: Mr R Newhouse 


BEST OF BREED : BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW Sh.CM 
Dog CC : BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW Sh.CM 
Res Dog CC : DUFFELL, Mr I & EGLETON Miss D Ricaduffal Shooting Star 
Bitch CC : BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Kalkasi Danz In The Moonlite 
Res Bitch CC : POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sugar and Spice JW 
Best Puppy : FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Fernando 
Best Veteran : DUFFELL, Mr I & EGLETON Miss D Ricaduffal Shooting Star 


Class VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: DUFFELL, Mr I & EGLETON Miss D Ricaduffal Shooting Star 

Class PD (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Fernando 
2nd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Amandjena Cleveland Ohio 
3rd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Amandjena Carson Nevada 

Class JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Pyrpressure's My American Dream At Belshanmish (Im 

Class PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW 
2nd: MUNSON Mrs B & Mr R J Pyrbern Blond Lynx 
3rd: SALTER Mr & Mrs P Kricarno Kookie 
Res: BURWELL Mr & Mrs J Pyrbern Blond Defender at Bursville 

Class LD (8 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K Vi'skaly's Harry Honda At Kington (Imp) 
2nd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Jazanah Josephinite 
3rd: BOWKER, Mr & Mrs C & GIBSON Mrs S Febus Mauvezin 
Res: SHEPHERD, Mrs D L & CORDON Mr S Gillandant The Illusionist At Avantgarde 
VHC: WELLS Mr R & Mrs G Sketrick Lupo 

Class OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW Sh.CM 
2nd: TRAYNOR Mrs Y Ch Vi'skaly's Xbalanque Qui-mu At Calsassa (Imp) 
3rd: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Shanlimore Lord James At Belshanmish Sh.CM 
Res: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Jazanah Jaunty 
VHC: JANES Mrs L Kricarno Karrizzmatick  

Class GCDorB (1 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Jazanah Josephinite 

Class PB (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Shanlimore Delta Lady At Belshanmish 
2nd: FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Dancing Queen 
3rd: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Sparkling Gem 

Class JB (1 Entries) Abs: 1 

Class PGB (9 Entries) Abs: 5 
1st: EDWARDS Mrs C A Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore 
2nd: TADD Mr & Mrs R M Kricarno Kornish Krystal 
3rd: FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Alpine Snowbell JW 
Res: IRELAND Mrs F & Mr P Gillandant Samirah 

Class LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Kalkasi High Expectations JW 
2nd: TRAYNOR Mrs Y Vi'skaly's Mona Monark At Calsassa (Imp) 
3rd: DUFFELL Mr I Kalkasi Misty Star Of Ricaduffal 
Res: BURWELL Mr & Mrs J Shanlimore Phoebe at Bursville 

Class OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Kalkasi Danz In The Moonlite 
2nd: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sugar and Spice JW 
3rd: EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Zalute Zeona Via Shanlimore JW Sh.CM