National Working & Pastoral Breeds Society 2013

Judge: Mr A Haresign


BEST OF BREED : DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Shanlimore Lord James At Belshanmish Sh.CM
Dog CC : DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Shanlimore Lord James At Belshanmish Sh.CM
Res Dog CC : TRAYNOR Mrs Y Ch Vi'skaly's Xbalanque Qui-mu At Calsassa (Imp)
Bitch CC : POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sugar and Spice JW
Res Bitch CC : EDWARDS Mrs C A Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore
Best Puppy : FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Fernando

Class PD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Fernando
2nd: GIERMER, Miss T & OWENS Mr I Desalazara Funky Feet
3rd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Amandjena Carson Nevada
Res: WILCOCK Mrs J & Mr A S Penellcy Guard Of Honour

Class JD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: GIERMER, Miss T & OWENS Mr I Desalazara Funky Feet
2nd: WILCOCK Mrs J & Mr A S Penellcy Guard Of Honour

Class PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Shakey Byrne JW Sh.CM
2nd: KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW
3rd: SALTER Mr & Mrs P Kricarno Kookie
Res: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Pyrpressure's My American Dream At Belshanmish (Im

Class LD (10 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 939SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K Vi'skaly's Harry Honda At Kington (Imp)
2nd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Echo De'chien A Touch Of Magic At Kalkasi JW (Imp)
3rd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Jazanah Josephinite
Res: SHEPHERD, Mrs D L & CORDON Mr S Gillandant The Illusionist At Avantgarde
VHC: WELLS Mr R & Mrs G Sketrick Lupo

Class OD (6 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Shanlimore Lord James At Belshanmish Sh.CM
2nd: TRAYNOR Mrs Y Ch Vi'skaly's Xbalanque Qui-mu At Calsassa (Imp)
3rd: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Rockafella JW
Res: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW Sh.CM
VHC: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Jazanah Jaunty

Class VD/B (2 Entries) Abs: 2

Class PB (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Sparkling Gem
2nd: FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Dancing Queen

Class JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Sparkling Gem
2nd: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Shanlimore Delta Lady At Belshanmish

Class PGB (5 Entries) Abs: 3
1st: EDWARDS Mrs C A Gillandant Leyla via Shanlimore
2nd: FORD Mr G C & Mrs J M Desalazara Alpine Snowbell JW

Class LB (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Kalkasi High Expectations JW
2nd: VEALE Mrs J I Shanlimore Pandora at Jojims
3rd: LORD Mrs B R Laudley Prudence
Res: TRAYNOR Mrs Y Vi'skaly's Mona Monark At Calsassa (Imp)
VHC: HOLMES Miss L Lisjovia Whistle In the Wind

Class OB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Ch Gillandant Sugar and Spice JW
2nd: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Shanlimore Chaldene At Belshanmish
3rd: EDWARDS Mrs C A Ch Zalute Zeona Via Shanlimore JW Sh.CM
Res: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I Kalkasi Danz In The Moonlite