The Ladies Kennel Association 2013


Judge: Mrs Christine Edwards (Shanlimore)


BEST OF BREED : POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Sizzling Spice 
Dog CC : HARESIGN Mr A & Mrs J Briannor Ainthalfhot At Caselbarn
 
Res Dog CC : FORD Mr & Mrs C & M Kalkasi Dances With Wolves For Montimur
 
Bitch CC : POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Sizzling Spice
 
Res Bitch CC : CARLIN Mr & Mrs E Rosemere Xanthia
 
Best Puppy : SANG Mrs Z Mizeka A Hint of Gold
 
Best Veteran : DUFFELL, Mr I & EGLETON Miss D Ricaduffal Shooting Star
 


Class MPD (3 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: WHD WITHHELD 
2nd: WHD WITHHELD 

Class PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: WHD WITHHELD 
2nd: WHD WITHHELD 

Class JD (3 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: KING Ms S Milo 
2nd: ATHERTON, Mrs Y & ATHERTON Miss S Aurealis Tektonite 
3rd: BENNETT, Mr C & MAIDMENT Ms A Amandjena Austin Texas 

Class PGD (4 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: DOWNES, Miss E & DOWNES Mrs S Pyrpressure's My American Dream At Belshanmish (Imp)
2nd: MUNSON Mrs B & Mr R J Pyrbern Blond Lynx 
3rd: SALTER Mr & Mrs P Kricarno Kookie 

Class 925 LD (7 Entries) Abs: 3 
1st: 4194 KENYON, Mrs C & WARD Mr A J Charibere Simply Special At Chezanna JW Sh.CM 
2nd: 4200 MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Jazanah Josephinite 
3rd: 4212 SAVAGE Mr & Mrs K & C Vi'skaly's Harry Honda At Kington (Imp) 
Res: 4214 SMITH, Mrs L A & FLOUNDERS Mr M Brulola Spirit In The Sky For Lakamoni 
VHC: 

Class OD (7 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: HARESIGN Mr A & Mrs J Briannor Ainthalfhot At Caselbarn 
2nd: FORD Mr & Mrs C & M Kalkasi Dances With Wolves For Montimur 
3rd: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Ch Kalkasi In High Spirits JW Sh.CM 
Res: MAGGS Mrs K M E Gillandant Kathy's Clown Of Dewyche JW Sh.CM 
VHC: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Jazanah Jaunty  

Class VD (4 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: DUFFELL, Mr I & EGLETON Miss D Ricaduffal Shooting Star 
2nd: THORNE Mrs R S Alchazandis Rupert Bear 

Class GCD (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MUNSON Mrs B & Mr R J Pyrbern Blond Lynx 
2nd: MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Amandjena Carson Nevada 

Class MPB (5 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: SANG Mrs Z Mizeka A Hint of Gold 
2nd: TADD Mr & Mrs R M & S A Kricarno Krystal Konchita 
3rd: TRAYNOR Mrs Y Strondafjorden Flippinheck Amara (Imp) NAF TAF 
Res: HOLMES Miss L W Lisjovia Kiyonari 
VHC: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Magic With Kalkasi 

Class PB (6 Entries) Abs: 1 
1st: SANG Mrs Z Mizeka A Hint of Gold 
2nd: TRAYNOR Mrs Y Strondafjorden Flippinheck Amara (Imp) NAF TAF 
3rd: HOLMES Miss L W Lisjovia Kiyonari 
Res: WEIR Miss J Capyrmount Mississippi 
VHC: BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs I & Y Mizeka A Touch Of Magic With Kalkasi 

Class JB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MCDOWELL, Mrs J A & ASHER Mr P Granchester Sparkling Gem 
2nd: SHEPHERD Mrs J Amanojena Crystal Sapphire 

Class PGB (6 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: ROBINSON Mr N Alchazandis Captivation 
2nd: VOGLER Mrs H R & Miss M R Merzurlaska Zianon Lace 
3rd: MURDEN Mrs M Desalazara Vanilla Orchid 
Res: MUNSON Mrs & Miss B & S A Pyrbern Blonde Apache 

Class LB (4 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: CARLIN Mr & Mrs E Rosemere Xanthia 
2nd: VOGLER Mrs H R & Miss M R Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska 
3rd: TRAYNOR Mrs Y Vi'skaly's Mona Monark At Calsassa (Imp) 
Res: MURDEN Mrs M Desalazara Vanilla Orchid 

Class OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2 
1st: POLLARD Mrs G Gillandant Sizzling Spice 
2nd: DUFFELL Mr I Kalkasi Misty Star of Ricaduffal 
3rd: MURDEN Mrs M Desalazara Vanilla Orchid 

Class VB NO ENTRIES 

Class GCB (2 Entries) Abs: 0 
1st: MURDEN Mrs M Desalazara Vanilla Orchid 
2nd: MUNSON Mrs & Miss B & S A Pyrbern Blonde Apache