South Eastern Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club
Club Limited  Show
(Sunday 2nd October 2011)
Judge:- Kathy Green
Many thanks to
Peter Fox and Tricia Fox. for the results and pictures


Best in Show
Marbore De Alba De Los Danzantes at Sketrick
Mrs L  WATERS
 
  Reserve Best in Show
Shanlimore Pheobe at Bursville
 Mr & Mrs J  BURWELL
Best in Show Marbore De Alba De Los Danzantes at Sketrick - WATERS Mrs L 
Reserve Best in Show Shanlimore Pheobe at Bursville - BURWELL Mr & Mrs J 
Best Opposite Sex in Show Shanlimore Pheobe at Bursville - BURWELL Mr & Mrs J 
Best Puppy in Show Alchazandis Empyrean Lady - HOLT K
Best Dog in Show Marbore De Alba De Los Danzantes at Sketrick - WATERS Mrs L
Best Bitch in Show Shanlimore Pheobe at Bursville - BURWELL Mr & Mrs J
Reserve Best Puppy in Show Alchazandis White Velvet - FENTON Mrs T
Best Veteran Fontenay Lavana - ABSOLOM Mrs M
Reserve Best Dog in Show Kricarno Khoirboy - TADD Mr R & Mrs S
Reserve Best Bitch in Show Fontenay Lavana - ABSOLOM Mrs M
 
Minor Puppy Dog and Bitch 
1 Alchazandis Empyrean Lady - HOLT K
 
2 Alchazandis White Velvet - FENTON Mrs T
 
3 Alchazandis Scintilation - LAZARIDES B   
   
Junior Dog
1st -Marbore De Alba De Los Danzantes at Sketrick - WATERS Mrs L 
   
Special Yearling Dog
1st -Marbore De Alba De Los Danzantes at Sketrick - WATERS Mrs L 
   
Novice Dog ( 0 entries)
   
Graduate Dog
1st - Marbore De Alba De Los Danzantes at Sketrick - WATERS Mrs L  2nd - Fontenay Newton Wonder - ABSOLOM Mrs M 
   
Post Graduate Dog
1st - Pyrdanti El Cortez - VOGLER Mrs H & Miss M. Cinderfield  2nd - Sketrick Lupo - WELLS Mr R & Mrs G
3rd - Fontenay Newton Wonder - ABSOLOM Mrs M 
   
Limit Dog
1st - Jazanah Jaunty - MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Meakin 
   
Open Dog
1st - Kricarno Khoirboy - TADD Mr R & Mrs S 
   
Veteran Dog and Bitch
1st - Fontenay Lavana - ABSOLOM Mrs M   2nd - Sketrick Genevieve - WATERS Mrs L 
3rd -  Bursville Georgies Girl - BURWELL Mr & Mrs J Res -  Kricarno Kommendation - STRATTON-BALDWIN Mr A & Mrs M
VHC -  Laudley Dyllan Thomas - BURWELL Mr & Mrs J
   
Puppy Bitch
1st - Alchazandis Empyrean Lady - HOLT K  2nd - Alchazandis White Velvet - FENTON Mrs T
3rd - Alchazandis Scintilation - LAZARIDES B
   
Junior Bitch ( 0 entries)
   
Special Yearling Bitch
1st - Ordessa Moonlit Dreams - DOWDELL Mrs. J 
   
Novice Bitch
1st - Ordessa Moonlit Dreams - DOWDELL Mrs. J  2nd - Alchazandis White Velvet - FENTON Mrs T
3rd - Kricarno Krystal Karresha - SYMUOULIDIS & CARTER I & N
   
Graduate Bitch
1st - Kricarno Krystal Karresha - SYMUOULIDIS & CARTER I & N 
   
Post Graduate Bitch
1st - Shanlimore Pheobe at Bursville - BURWELL Mr & Mrs J  2nd - Jazanah Jeune Amour for Alchazandis - LAZARIDES B
3rd - Kricarno Krystal Karresha - SYMUOULIDIS & CARTER I & N Res - Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern - MUNSON Mr R.J. & Mrs B  
   
Limit Bitch
1st - Jazanah Jeune Amour for Alchazandis - LAZARIDES B  2nd - Kricarno Krystal Karresha - SYMUOULIDIS & CARTER I & N
3rd - Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern - MUNSON Mr R.J. & Mrs B 
   
Open Bitch
1st - Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal - DOWDELL Mrs. J   2nd - Sketrick Genevieve - WATERS Mrs L 
3rd - Kricarno Kyanite Kaous - STRATTON-BALDWIN Mr A & Mrs M Res - Kricarno Krystal Karresha - SYMUOULIDIS & CARTER I & N 
 
Peggy Houston Memorial Stakes
1st - Jazanah Jaunty - MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P Meakin 2nd - Pyrdanti El Cortez - VOGLER Mrs H & Miss M. Cinderfield
3rd - Sketrick Lupo - WELLS Mr R & Mrs G Res - Alchazandis White Velvet - FENTON Mrs T
VHC - Bursville Georgies Girl - BURWELL Mr & Mrs J