SEPMDC Open Show 2012     Judge:- Jenny Haslett

Best In Show

Reserve Best In Show Best Puppy In Show 
Best in Show CH. & INT. & NORDIC CH. VISíKALYíS AMAZING ALFA AT KINGTON
(SAVAGE Mr K & Mrs C)
Reserve Best in Show MARBORE DE ALBA DE LOS DANZANTES AT SKETRICK (ESP. IMP.)
(WATERS Mrs L)
Best Opposite Sex MARBORE DE ALBA DE LOS DANZANTES AT SKETRICK (ESP. IMP.)
(WATERS Mrs L)
Best Puppy in Show MERZURLASKA ZIANON LACE
(VOGLER Mrs H & Miss M. Cinderfield)
Best Veteran in Show CH. & INT. & NORDIC CH. VISíKALYíS AMAZING ALFA AT KINGTON
(SAVAGE Mr K & Mrs C)
    CRITIQUE 

Best Dog
MARBORE DE ALBA DE LOS DANZANTES AT SKETRICK (ESP. IMP.)
(WATERS Mrs L)

Reserve Best Dog
JAZANAH JAUNTY
(MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P)

 
Best Puppy Dog
PYRBERN BLOND DEFENDER
AT BURSVILLE
(BURWELL Mr J & Mrs J)
 
Minor Puppy Dog or Bitch (2 entries)
1st
KRICARNO KORNISH KRYSTAL
(TADD Mr R & Mrs S)
21.10.11. Br. Owner.
Sketrick Justification
x
 Kricarno Krystal Karousel with Venland
2nd
KRICARNO KOOKIE
(SALTER Mr & Mrs P)
21.10.11. Br. Tadd.
Sketrick Justification
x
 Kricarno Krystal Karousel with Venland
   
Puppy Dog (4 entries)
1st
PYRBERN BLOND DEFENDER
AT BURSVILLE
(BURWELL Mr J & Mrs J)
11.05.11. Br. Munson.
Kricarno Kalculation
x
 Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern
2nd
KRICARNO KOOKIE
(SALTER Mr & Mrs P)
21.10.11. Br. Tadd.
Sketrick Justification
x
 Kricarno Krystal Karousel with Venland
3rd
PYRBERN BLOND LYNX
(MUNSON Mrs B & Mr R)
11.05.11. Br. Munson.
Kricarno Kalculation
x
Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern
   
Junior Dog (5 entries)
1st
SKETRICK NEXT ADDITION
(WATERS Mrs L & Mr R)
28.04.11. Br. L. Waters.
Fr. Ch. Esprit du Vent des Brumes de la Comtee
x
 Sketrick Innocence
2nd
SKETRICK NICE AND EASY AT GRANCHESTER
(MCDOWELL Mrs J & ASHER Mr P)
 28.04.11. Br. Waters.
Fr. Ch. Esprit du Vents des Brumes de la Comtee
x
 Sketrick Innocence
3rd
PYRBERN BLOND LYNX
(MUNSON Mrs B & Mr R)
11.05.11. Br. Munson.
Kricarno Kalculation
x
Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern
   
Yearling Dog (2 entries )
1st
SKETRICK NEXT ADDITION
(WATERS Mrs L & Mr R)
28.04.11. Br. L. Waters.
Fr. Ch. Esprit du Vent des Brumes de la Comtee
x
 Sketrick Innocence
 
Novice Dog (2 entries)
1st
SKETRICK NEXT ADDITION
(WATERS Mrs L & Mr R)
28.04.11. Br. L. Waters.
Fr. Ch. Esprit du Vent des Brumes de la Comtee
x
 Sketrick Innocence
   
Undergraduate Dog (1 entries)
1st
SKETRICK NICE AND EASY AT GRANCHESTER
(MCDOWELL Mrs J & ASHER Mr P)
 28.04.11. Br. Waters.
Fr. Ch. Esprit du Vents des Brumes de la Comtee
x
 Sketrick Innocence
 
Post Graduate Dog (4 entries)
1st
MARBORE DE ALBA DE LOS DANZANTES AT SKETRICK (ESP. IMP.)
(WATERS Mrs L)
12.04.10. Br. Irigoyen & Claver.
Ch. Sketrick Gardian
x
 Esp. Ch. Cotiella de Alba de Los Danzantes
2nd
FONTENAY NEWTON WONDER
(ABSOLOM Mrs M)
04.10.09. Br. Owner.
Ch. Sketrick Gardian
x
 Fontenay Lavana
3rd
SKETRICK LUPO
(WELLS Mr R & Mrs G)
22.12.08. Br. Waters.
Carthago du Royaume díUrsita at Sketrick (Ita. Imp.)
x
 Sketrick Fleur
Res
PYRTASTIC NIGHTSHINE
(LOW Mr & Mrs)
01.07.08 Br. Brown
Cazway Polar Ice
x
Pyrtastic Moonshine
 
   
Limit Dog (4 entries)
1st
JAZANAH JOSEPHINITE
(MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P)
25.05.08. Br. Shaw.
Kricarno Kalculation
x
 Zalute Zygophyillocus
2nd
FONTENAY NEWTON WONDER
(ABSOLOM Mrs M)
04.10.09. Br. Owner.
Ch. Sketrick Gardian
x
 Fontenay Lavana
3rd
BRIANNOR ABSOLUTELY FAB WITH ORDESSA
(STANNARD Mr P)
18.02.05. Br. Mrs A Smith.
Ordessa Moon King
x
 Briannor All That Jazz
Res
PYRTASTIC NIGHTSHINE
(LOW Mr & Mrs)
01.07.08 Br. Brown
Cazway Polar Ice
x
Pyrtastic Moonshine
 
 
Open Dog (3 entries)
1st
JAZANAH JAUNTY
(MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P)
25.05.08. Br. Shaw.
Kricarno Kalculation
x
 Zalute Zygophyillocus
2nd
KRICARNO KHOIRBOY JW SHCM
(TADD Mr R & Mrs S)
12.11.08. Br. Owner.
Ch. Sketrick Gardian
x
 Kricarno Krystal Kool
3rd
SKETRICK ILLUSTRIOUS
(WELLS Mr R & Mrs G)
01.12.06. Br. Waters.
Ch. Sketrick Gardian
x
 Sketrick Fleur
   
Veteran Dog or Bitch (7 entries)
1st
CH. & INT. & NORDIC CH. VISíKALYíS AMAZING ALFA AT KINGTON
(SAVAGE Mr K & Mrs C)
10.12.03.  Br. Mattison & Sandstrom.
 Sir Diego Harley
x
 Ch. Visíkalyís Jill Joy of Mountain
2nd
KRICARNO KOMMENDATION
(STRATTON-BALDWIN Mr A & Mrs M)
21.05.04. Br. Tadd.
Noroit des Chenes secs l Meredydd (Imp)
x
 Kricarno Krystal Kleer
3rd
BURSVILLE GEORGIES GIRL
(BURWELL Mr J & Mrs J)
06.12.02. Br. Owner.
Laudley Dyllan Thomas
x
 Granchester Jenna
Res
SHANLIMORE PRINCESS CARLA
(THOMAS Mr C)
15.03.03. Br. Edwards.
Zalute Zupernatiation
x
 Shanlimore Out of Classic

VHC
LAUDLEY DYLLAN THOMAS
(BURWELL Mr J & Mrs J)
02.12.01. Br. C. Lord.
Bledffa Ansum Aristotle at Laudley
x
 Laudley Dhaulaís Double

   
   
  Best Bitch
CH. & INT. & NORDIC CH. VISíKALYíS AMAZING ALFA AT KINGTON
(SAVAGE Mr K & Mrs C)
Reserve Best Bitch 
SKETRICK JUST DELIGHTFUL WITH PYRENVALE
(FIELDHOUSE Miss P)
Best Puppy Bitch
MERZURLASKA ZIANON LACE
(VOGLER Mrs H & Miss M. CINDERFIELD)
   
Puppy Bitch (3 entries)
1st
MERZURLASKA ZIANON LACE
(VOGLER Mrs H & Miss M. CINDERFIELD)
10.05.11. Br. Owner.
Ch. Am. Ch. Rivergroves Murphy-Goode
x
 Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska
2nd
KRICARNO KORNISH KRYSTAL
(TADD Mr R & Mrs S)
21.10.11. Br. Owner.
Sketrick Justification
x
 Kricarno Krystal Karousel with Venland
3rd
PYRBERN BLONDE APACHE
(MUNSON Mrs B & Miss S)
11.05.11. Br. Munson.
Kricarno Kalculation
x
 Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern
   
Junior Bitch (4 entries)
1st
SKETRICK NOM DE PLUME
(WATERS Mrs L)
28.04.11. Br. Owner.
Fr. Ch. Esprit du Vent des Brumes de la Comtee
x
 Sketrick Innocence
2nd
MERZURLASKA ZIANON LACE
(VOGLER Mrs H & Miss M. CINDERFIELD)
10.05.11. Br. Owner.
Ch. Am. Ch. Rivergroves Murphy-Goode
x
 Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska
3rd
PYRBERN BLONDE APACHE
(MUNSON Mrs B & Miss S)
11.05.11. Br. Munson.
Kricarno Kalculation
x
 Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern
   
Yearling Bitch (3 entries)
1st
SKETRICK NOM DE PLUME
(WATERS Mrs L)
28.04.11. Br. Owner.
Fr. Ch. Esprit du Vent des Brumes de la Comtee
x
 Sketrick Innocence
2nd
ORDESSA MOONLIT DREAMS
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
11.05.11. Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
   
   
Novice Bitch (4 entries)
1st
SKETRICK NOM DE PLUME
(WATERS Mrs L)
28.04.11. Br. Owner.
Fr. Ch. Esprit du Vent des Brumes de la Comtee
x
 Sketrick Innocence
2nd
ORDESSA MOONLIT DREAMS
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
11.05.11. Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
3rd
MERZURLASKA ZIANON LACE
(VOGLER Mrs H & Miss M. CINDERFIELD)
10.05.11. Br. Owner.
Ch. Am. Ch. Rivergroves Murphy-Goode
x
 Pyrdanti Solitaire of Merzurlaska
   
Undergraduate Bitch (2 entries)
1st
ORDESSA MOOLIT SILVER STAR
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
11.05.10. Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
   
Post Graduate Bitch (3 entries)
1st
SKETRICK JUST DELIGHTFUL WITH PYRENVALE
(FIELDHOUSE Miss P)
19.06.08. Br. Waters.
Carthago du Royaume DíUrsita at Sketrick (Ita. Imp.)
x
 Sketrick Happy Connexion
2nd
ORDESSA MOOLIT SILVER STAR
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
11.05.10. Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
3rd
ALCHAZANDIS FOXMINTY BEAR AT PYRBERN
(MUNSON Mrs B & Mr R)
13.08.06. Br. Lazarides.
Alchazandis Secret Liason
x
 Teyrnon Briana Fenella at Alchazandis
   
Limit Bitch (3 entries)
1st
SHANLIMORE PHEOBE AT BURSVILLE B
(BURWELL Mr J & Mrs J)
23.01.10. Br. Edwards.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Shanlimore Mona Lisa
2nd
SKETRICK MAGGIE MAY AT GRANCHESTER
(MCDOWELL Mrs J & ASHER Mr P)
11.06.10. Br. Waters.
Ch. Sketrick Gardian
x
 Sketrick Happy Connexion
3rd
ALCHAZANDIS FOXMINTY BEAR AT PYRBERN
(MUNSON Mrs B & Mr R)
13.08.06. Br. Lazarides.
Alchazandis Secret Liason
x
 Teyrnon Briana Fenella at Alchazandis
   
Open Bitch (4 entries)
1st
ORDESSA SILVER LACE MOON
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
05.10.08. Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
2nd
KRICARNO KRYSTAL KAROUSEL WITH VENLAND
(TADD Mrs S & NORSTER Mrs N)
12.11.08. Br. Owner.
Ch. Sketrick Gardian
x
 Kricarno Krystal Kool
3rd
KRICARNO KYANITE KAOUS
(STRATTON-BALDWIN Mr A & Mrs M)
10.10.05. Br. Tadd. Kricarno
Kasnova via Moonvista
x
 Amethyst Dream by Kricarno
   
Brace
1st
MEAKIN Mrs R & Mr P
2nd
 DOWDELL Mrs J
3rd
 MUNSON Mrs B & Mr R
Res
BURWELL Mr J & Mrs J