SEPMDC Open Show 2011       Judge Lucinda Burgess

BIS

RBIS and BOS BVIS 
Best in Show GILLANDANT ROCKAFELLA JW
(POLLARD Mrs G)
Reserve Best in Show CH. GILLANDANT SUGAR AND SPICE JW
(POLLARD Mrs G)
Best Opposite Sex CH. GILLANDANT SUGAR AND SPICE JW
(POLLARD Mrs G)
Best Puppy in Show NO PUPPIES ENTERED
Best Veteran in Show CH. ZALUTE ZERENDIPTEE OF DEWYCH JW SHCM
(MAGGS Mrs K)
 

Best Dog
GILLANDANT ROCKAFELLA JW
(POLLARD Mrs G)

Reserve Best Dog
GILLANDANT KATHY’S CLOWN OF DEWYCH JW SHCM
 
Minor Puppy Dog or Bitch (0 entries)
 
Puppy Dog (0 entries)
   
Junior Dog (3 entries - 1 absent)
1st - ORDESSA MOONLIT ARTIC BEAR
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
 11.05.10 Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
2nd - PENELLCY SPECTROMAGIC
(SMITH Mrs L & Mr D)
 18.04.10. Br. Wilcock.
Kricarno Kalculation
x
 Kalkasi Magical Flare at Penellcy
   
   
Yearling Dog (5 entries - 1 absent)
1st - ORDESSA MOONLIT ARTIC BEAR
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
 11.05.10 Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
2nd - GILLANDANT THE ILLUSIONIST AT AVANTGARDE
(SHEPHERD Mrs D & GORDON Mr S)
02.09.09. Br. Pollard.
Ch. & Am. Ch. Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCm
x
 Ch. Gillandant Annie Oakley 
3rd - PENELLCY SPECTROMAGIC
(SMITH Mrs L & Mr D)
 18.04.10. Br. Wilcock.
Kricarno Kalculation
x
Kalkasi Magical Flare at Penellcy

 

   
Res - KALKASI MISTY MOON
(MARSH Mr J)
 26.09.09. Br. Baverstock
Ricaduffal Shooting Star
x
CH. Kalkasi Misty Willow JW
 

 

 
 
Novice Dog (5 entries - 1 absent)
1st - ORDESSA MOONLIT ARTIC BEAR
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
 11.05.10 Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
2nd - GILLANDANT THE ILLUSIONIST AT AVANTGARDE
(SHEPHERD Mrs D & GORDON Mr S)
02.09.09. Br. Pollard.
Ch. & Am. Ch. Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCm
x
 Ch. Gillandant Annie Oakley
 

3rd - PENELLCY SPECTROMAGIC
(SMITH Mrs L & Mr D)
 18.04.10. Br. Wilcock.
Kricarno Kalculation
x
Kalkasi Magical Flare at Penellcy
   
Res - KALKASI MISTY MOON
(MARSH Mr J)
 26.09.09. Br. Baverstock
Ricaduffal Shooting Star
x
CH. Kalkasi Misty Willow JW
 
 
   
   
Undergraduate Dog (7 entries - 1 absent)
1st -  SKETRICK LUPO
(WELLS Mr R & Mrs G)
22.12.08. Br. Waters
Carthago du Royaume d’Ursita at Sketrick (Ita. Imp.)
x
Sketrick Fleur
2nd - ORDESSA MOONLIT ARTIC BEAR
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
 11.05.10 Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Ordessa Ivory Moonlight 
3rd - GILLANDANT THE ILLUSIONIST AT AVANTGARDE
(SHEPHERD Mrs D & GORDON Mr S)
02.09.09. Br. Pollard.
Ch. & Am. Ch. Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCm
x
Ch. Gillandant Annie Oakley
   
Res - SKETRICK JUST WILLIAM
(FOX Mr & Mrs)
19.06.08 Br. Waters
Carthago du Royaume d’Urista (Ita. Imp) at Sketrick
x
Happy Connexion
 
VHC - RICADUFFAL MORNING STAR
(JONES Ms C)
12.04.04. Br. Duffell.
Jovinelle Dark Sky Warrior Among
Darmaror
x
 Cazruss Secret Wish of Ricaduffal
 
 
Post Graduate Dog (7 entries - 0 absent)
1st - GILLANDANT ROCKAFELLA JW
(POLLARD Mrs G)
02.09.09. Br. Owner.
Ch. & Am. Ch. Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCm
x
 Ch. Gillandant Annie Oakley
2nd - FONTENAY NEWTON WONDER
(ABSOLOM Mrs M)
04.10.09. Br. Owner.
Ch. Sketrick Gardian
x
 Fontenay Lavana
 
3rd - PYRTASTIC NIGHTSHINE
(LOW Mr & Mrs)
01.07.08 Br. Brown
Cazway Polar Ice
x
Pyrtastic Moonshine
   
Res - SKETRICK LUPO
(WELLS Mr R & Mrs G)
22.12.08. Br. Waters
Carthago du Royaume d’Ursita at Sketrick (Ita. Imp.)
x
Sketrick Fleur
 
VHC - GILLANDANT THE ILLUSIONIST AT AVANTGARDE
(SHEPHERD Mrs D & GORDON Mr S)
02.09.09. Br. Pollard.
Ch. & Am. Ch. Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCm
x
 Ch. Gillandant Annie Oakley 
   
   
Limit Dog (5 entries - 0 absent)
1st - GILLANDANT KATHY’S CLOWN OF DEWYCH JW SHCM
(MAGGS Mrs K)
05.01.08. Br. Pollard.
Am. Ch./Ch. Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCm.
x
 Ch. Gillandant Annie Oakley
2nd - SKETRICK JUST LIKE SHREK
(WATERS Mrs L)
19.06.08. Br. Exh
Carthago du Royaume d’Ursita at Sketrick (Ita. Imp.)
x
Sketrick Happy Connexion

 

3rd - KRICARNO KHOIRBOY JW SHCM
(TADD Mr & Mrs)
12.11.08. Br. Owner.
Ch. Sketrick Gardian
x
 Kricarno Krystal Kool 

Res - BRIANNOR ABSOLUTELY FAB WITH
 ORDESSA
(STANNARD Mr P)
18.02.05. Br. Mrs A Smith.
Ordessa Moon King
x
Briannor All That Jazz 
VHC - PYRTASTIC NIGHTSHINE
(LOW Mr & Mrs)
01.07.08 Br. Brown
Cazway Polar Ice
x
Pyrtastic Moonshine
 
 
Open Dog (3 entries - 0 absent)
1st - RICADUFFAL SHOOTING STAR
(DUFFELL Mr I & EGLETON Miss D)
12.04.04. Br. Duffell.
Jovinelle Dark Sky Warrior Among
Darmaror
x
 Cazruss Secret Wish of Ricaduffal
2nd - SKETRICK ILLUSTRIOUS
(WELLS Mr R & Mrs G)
01.12.06. Br. Waters
 Ch. Sketrick Gardian
x
 Sketrick Fleur

 

3rd - PYRTASTIC NIGHTSHINE
(LOW Mr & Mrs)
01.07.08 Br. Brown
Cazway Polar Ice
x
Pyrtastic Moonshine
 
   
   
Veteran Dog or Bitch (8 entries - 1 absent)
1st - CH. ZALUTE ZERENDIPTEE OF DEWYCH JW SHCM
(MAGGS Mrs K)
Dog 15.09.01. Br. Dunk.
Ch. Shanlimore Midnight Cowboy
x
Ch. Zalute Zuperlativlization
2nd - LYDAUB ICED DIAMOND OF PENNCO SHCM
(STANNARD Mr P)
Bitch 24.06.00. Br. Mrs L Lewis.
Ordessa Sun Moon ‘N’ Stars
x
Lydaub Devotion
3rd - LAUDLEY DYLLAN THOMAS
(BURWELL Mrs)
 Dog 02.12.01. Br. C. Lord
Bledffa Ansum Aristotle at Laudley
x
 Laudley Dhaula’s Double
 
   
Res - BURSVILLE GEORGIES GIRL
(BURWELL Mrs)
 Bitch 06.12.02. Br. Exh
Laudley Dyllan Thomas
x
 Granchester Jenna
 

VHC - RICADUFFAL MORNING STAR
(JONES Ms C)
Dog 12.04.04. Br. Duffell.
Jovinelle Dark Sky Warrior Among Darmaror
x
 Cazruss Secret Wish of Ricaduffal 

   
   
                  Best Bitch
CH. GILLANDANT SUGAR AND SPICE JW
(POLLARD Mrs G)
Reserve Best Bitch 
 KRICARNO KRYSTAL KAROUSEL WITH VENLAND
(TADD Mrs S & NORSTER Mrs N)
   
Puppy Bitch (0 entries)
   
Junior Bitch (2 entries - 0 absent)
1st - ORDESSA MOOLIT SILVER STAR
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
11.05.10. Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
 x
Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
2nd - SHANLIMORE PHEOBE AT BURSVILLE
(BURWELL Mr & Mrs)
23.01.10. Br. Edwards.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Shanlimore Mona Lisa 
   
   
Yearling Bitch (2 entries - 0 absent)
1st - ORDESSA MOOLIT SILVER STAR
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
11.05.10. Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
2nd - SHANLIMORE PHEOBE AT BURSVILLE
(BURWELL Mr & Mrs)
23.01.10. Br. Edwards.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Shanlimore Mona Lisa 
   
   
Novice Bitch (1 entries - 0 absent)
1st - ORDESSA MOOLIT SILVER STAR
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
11.05.10. Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
   
   
Undergraduate Bitch (1 entries - 0 absent)
1st - ORDESSA MOOLIT SILVER STAR
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
11.05.10. Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
 x
Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
   
   
Post Graduate Bitch (3 entries - 0 absent)
1st - KRICARNO KRYSTAL KAROUSEL WITH VENLAND
(TADD Mrs S & NORSTER Mrs N)
11.12.08. Br. Owner.
Ch. Sketrick Gardian
x
 Kricarno Krystal Kool
2nd - KALKASI MISTY STAR OF RICADUFFAL
(DUFFELL Mr I)
26.09.09. Br. Baverstock.
Ricaduffal Shooting Star
x
Ch. Kalkasi Misty Willow Jw 
3rd - ORDESSA IVORY MOON CRYSTAL
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
 05.10.08. Br.Exh
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
 Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
   
   
Limit Bitch (1 entries - 0 absent)
1st - KRICARNO KYANITE KAOUS
(STRATTON-BALDWIN Mr & Mrs)
10.10.05. Br. Tadd.
Kricarno Kasnova via Moonvista
x
Amethyst Dream by Kricarno
   
   
Open Bitch (4 entries - 1 absent)
1st - CH. GILLANDANT SUGAR AND SPICE JW
(POLLARD Mrs G)
05.01.08. Br. Owner.
Ch. & Am. Ch. Rivergroves Murphy-Goode ShCm
x
Ch. Gillandant Annie Oakley
2nd - RICADUFFAL EVENING STAR
(DUFFELL Mr I)
12.04.04. Br. Owner.
Jovinelle Dark Sky Warrior Among
Darmaror
x
Cazruss Secret Wish of Ricaduffal 
3rd - ORDESSA SILVER LACE MOON
(DOWDELL Mrs J)
06.10.08. Br. Owner.
Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
x
Ordessa Ivory Moonlight
   
   
Brace
1st - DOWDELL Mrs J 
2nd - Mr & Mrs J Burwell 
3rd - STRATTON-BALDWIN Mr & Mrs