South Eastern Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club
Open Show
(Sunday 4th May 2008)
Judge:- Ms Marion Sargent

 
Best in Show Ch. Zalute Zuperzofistication (Dunk Mrs M)
Reserve Best in Show Can & Am Ch. Kenneview's Curtain Call at Pyroni (Imp) (Goddard Mr & Mrs D)
Best Opposite Sex in Show Sketrick Gardian (Waters Mrs L)
Best Puppy in Show Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay (Salmon Mrs A)
Reserve Best Puppy in Show Pyrdanti El Cortez (Vogler H & M)
Best Veteran Can & Am Ch. Kenneview's Curtain Call at Pyroni (Imp) (Goddard Mr & Mrs D)

Click here for Photos

Minor Puppy Dog or Bitch (1,0)
1st.......Pyroni Scent of a Women (Goddard Mr & Mrs D)

Puppy Dog (1,0)
1st.......Pyrdanti El Cortez (Vogler H & M)

Junior Dog (2,0)
1st.......Sketrick Illustrious (Wells Mr R & Mrs G)
2nd......Pyrdanti El Cortez (Vogler H & M)

Yearling Dog  (1,0)
1st......Fontenay Magical Mystery (Pankhurst Mr & Mrs)

Novice Dog (2,0)
1st.......Fontenay Magical Mystery (Pankhurst Mr & Mrs)
2nd......Pyrdanti El Cortez (Vogler H & M)

Undergraduate Dog (0,0)

Post Graduate Dog (4,0)
1st.......Charibere Secret of Ours at Chezanna (Kenyon Mrs C & Ward Mr A)
2nd.....Ricaduffal Morning Star (Jones Mr & Mrs CJ)
3rd......Laudley Dyllan Thomas (Burwell Mr & Mrs J)
Res......Ricaduffal Ivor Star (Duffell Mr I)

Limit Dog (5,0)
1st.......Charibere Solar Spirit at Chezanna (Kenyon Mrs C & Ward Mr A)
2nd.....Pyrdanti Mister Mayo (Salmon Mrs A)
3rd......Ricaduffal Morning Star (Jones Mr & Mrs CJ)
Res......Kricarno Kommendation (Stratton-Baldwin Mr A & Mrs M)
VHC....Laudley Dyllan Thomas (Burwell Mr & Mrs J)

Open Dog (6,0)
1st.......Sketrick Gardian (Waters Mrs L)
2nd.....Ricaduffal Shooting Star (Duffell Mr I & Egleton Miss D)
3rd......Zalute Zuperlativaddition (Dunk Mrs M)
Res......Ir Ch. Darmaror Bertie Bear JW SHcm (Reilly Ms S)
VHC.....Kricarno Kalculation (Tadd Mr R & Mrs S)

Veteran Dog or Bitch (2,0)
1st.......Can & Am Ch. Kenneview's Curtain Call at Pyroni (Imp) (Goddard Mr & Mrs D)
2nd.....Galliagh Ordizan (Slater Mr & Mrs P)

Puppy Bitch (3,0)
1st.......Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay (Salmon Mrs A)
2nd.....Pyrdanti Pink Flamingo (Hayden Mr & Mrs)
3rd......Lisjovia Ultravox (Burgess Dr & Mrs M)

Junior Bitch (3,1)
1st.......Kenneviews's Canadian Girl at Pyroni (Imp) (Goddard Mr & Mrs D)
2nd.....Pyrdanti Pink Flamingo (Hayden Mr & Mrs)

Yearling Bitch (3,1)
1st.......Alchazandis Foxminty Bear (Munson Mr & Mrs B)
2nd.....Fontenay Mud larkin About (Pawson Mrs SJ & Absolom Mrs M)

Novice Bitch (3,0)
1st.......Pyrdanti Mandalay Bay (Salmon Mrs A)
2nd.....Lisjovia Ultravox (Burgess Dr & Mrs M)
3rd.....Fontenay Mud larkin About (Pawson Mrs SJ & Absolom Mrs M)

Undergraduate Bitch (3,2)
1st.......Alchazandis Foxminty Bear (Munson Mr & Mrs B)

Post Graduate Bitch (7,1)
1st.......Ricaduffal Rainbow at Capyrmount (Weir J)
2nd.....Shanlimore Princess Carla (Thomas Mr P)
3rd......Kricarno Kyanite Kaous (Stratton-Baldwin Mr A & Mrs M)
Res......Zalute Ztatusqowoutonawim (Terry Donna)
VHC.....Bursville Georgies Girl (Burwell Mr & Mrs J)

Limit Bitch (7,0)
1st.......Fontenay Lavana (Pawson Mrs SJ & Absolom Mrs M)
2nd.....Ricaduffal Evening Star (Duffell Mr I)
3rd......Shanlimore Princess Carla (Thomas Mr P)
Res......Bursville Georgies Girl (Burwell Mr & Mrs J)
VHC.....Galliagh Ordizan (Slater Mr & Mrs P)

Open Bitch (5,0)
1st.......Ch. Zalute Zuperzofistication (Dunk Mrs M)
2nd.....Pyroni Miss Dior (Goddard Mr & Mrs D)
3rd......Ch. Zalute Zolarsysteem at Sophear (Reilly Ms S & Roberts-Clarke Mr W)
Res......Pyrdanti Pink Flamingo (Hayden Mr & Mrs)
VHC....Shiresoak Magic Crystal (Coles Miss S)

Brace
1st.......Mrs C Kenyon & Mr A Ward
2nd.....Mr & Mrs Stratton-Baldwin
3rd......Mr & Mrs Burwell