South Eastern Pyrenean Mountain Dog Club
Club Limited  Show
(Sunday 4th October 2009)
Judge:-
MR PADDY GALVIN 
Many thanks to Rod  and Sandie Tadd for the results and pictures

Best in Show Reserve Best in Show Best Veteran in show
Best in Show Kricarno Khoirboy
Reserve Best in Show Dowdell's, Ordessa Silver Lace Moon
Best Opposite Sex in Show Dowdell's, Ordessa Silver Lace Moon
Best Puppy in Show Kricarno Khoirboy
Best Dog in Show Kricarno Khoirboy
Best Bitch in Show Dowdell's, Ordessa Silver Lace Moon
Reserve Best Puppy in Show Dowdell's, Ordessa Silver Lace Moon
Best Veteran Dowdell's, Ordessa Moonlight B'Comes You
Reserve Best Dog in Show Meakin's  Jazanah Josephinite
Reserve Best Bitch in Show Munson's, Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern
 
Minor Puppy Dog and Bitch  ( 0 entries)
   
Puppy Dog (6 entries - 1 absent)
1st - Tadd's, Kricarno Khoirboy 2nd - Well's, Sketrick Lupo
   
Junior Dog
1st - Meakin's  Jazanah Josephinite 2nd - Downes, Shanlimore Lord James
3rd - Fox's, Sketrick Just William  

 

   
Special Yearling Dog
1st - Meakin's, Jazanah Josephinite 2nd - Waters, Sketrick Just Like Shrek
   
Novice Dog
1st - Meakin's, Jazanah Josephinite 2nd - Downes, Shanlimore Lord James
3rd - Waters,  Sketrick Justification  
 
   
Graduate Dog
1st - Meakin's, Jazanah Josephinite 2nd - Waters, Sketrick Justification
   
Post Graduate Dog
1st - Waters, Sketrick Just Like Shrek 2nd - Vogler's Pyrdanti El Cortez
   
Limit Dog
1st - Wells, Sketrick Illustrious 2nd - Stratton-Baldwin, Kricarno Kommendation
3rd - Burwell's Laudley Dyllan Thomas  
 
   
Open Dog
1st - Tadd's Kricarno Kalculation 2nd - Dowdell's , Shanlimore Moonriver with Ordessa
   
Veteran Dog and Bitch
1st - Dowdell's, Ordessa Moonlight B'Comes You 2nd - Salter's Gallagh Ordizan
Puppy Bitch
1st - Dowdell's, Ordessa Silver Lace Moon 2nd - Dowdell's, Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal
3rd - Downes, Capyrmount Belle  
 
   
Junior Bitch
1st - Dowdell's, Ordessa Silver Lace Moon 2nd - Jones,  Pyrdanti Solitaire
   
Special Yearling Bitch
1st - Dowdell's, Ordessa Silver Lace Moon  
 
   
Novice Bitch
1st - Dowdell's, Ordessa Silver Lace Moon 2nd - Dowdell's, Ordessa Ivory Moon Crystal
3rd - Moody's Pyrdanti Sahara Miss Indi  4th - Jones, Pyrdanti Petit De Javu 4th
   
Graduate Bitch
1st - Dowdells, Ordessa Silver Lace Moon 2nd - Moody's Pyrdanti  Sahara Miss Indi
3rd -Jones, Pyrdanti Petit De Javu    
 
   
Post Graduate Bitch
1st - Moody's,  Pyrdanti Sahara Miss Indi 2nd - Kricarno Kyanite Kaous
3rd - Jones, Pyrdanti Petit De Javu    
 
   
Limit Bitch
1st - Munson's  Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern 2nd - Burwell's, Bursville Georgies Girl
3rd - Coles,  Shireoak Magic Chrystal  
 
   
Open Bitch
1st - Munson's Alchazandis Foxminty Bear at Pyrbern 2nd - Coles, Shireoak Magic Chrystal
   
Peggy Houston Memorial Stakes
1st - Shanlimore Lord James 2nd - Pyrdanti El Cortez
3rd - Galliagh Ordizan  Res - Bursvilles Georgies
VHC - Laudley Dyllan Thomas