Bitch and Brace Results here

Main Show Winners here

 

Best Dog  and Best in Show

Res Best Dog and Res Best in Show

Best Veteran Dog and Best Veteran in Show

Best Puppy Dog and Res Best Puppy in Show

 
Minor Puppy Dog (6 entries - 1 absent)
1st - GILLANDANT ROCKAFELLA
(
POLLARD Mrs G)
2nd - GILLANDANT THE ILLUSIONIST AT AVANTGARDE
(
SHEPHERD Mrs D & GORDON Mr S)
3rd - RICADUFFAL SHINING STAR
(
IRELAND Mr & Mrs)
 

Res - KALKASI MISTY BALOO
(
STEEL Mr & Mrs)

VHC - RICADUFFAL DARK STAR
(
DUFFELL Mr I)

   
Puppy Dog (4 entries - 1 absent)
1st - GILLANDANT ROCKAFELLA
(
POLLARD Mrs G)
2nd - GILLANDANT THE ILLUSIONIST AT AVANTGARDE
(
SHEPHERD Mrs D & GORDON Mr S)
3rd - KALKASI MISTY BALOO
(
STEEL Mr & Mrs)
 
 
   
Junior Dog (4 entries - 0 absent)
1st - KRICARNO KHOIRBOY
(
TADD Mr & Mrs)
2nd - KALKASI IN HIGH SPIRITS JW
(
BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs)
3rd - SKETRICK LUPO
(
WELLS Mr & Mrs)
 

Res - CAPYRMOUNT PRINCE CHARMING
(
IRELAND Mr & Mrs)

   
Maiden Dog (4 entries - 0 absent)
1st - JAZANAH JAUNTY (TAF)
(
MEAKIN Mr & Mrs)
2nd - GILLANDANT ROCKAFELLA
(
POLLARD Mrs G)
3rd - SKETRICK LUPO
(
WELLS Mr & Mrs)
 

Res: - GILLANDANT THE ILLUSIONIST AT AVANTGARDE
(
SHEPHERD Mrs D & GORDON Mr S)

   
Novice Dog (3 entries - 0 absent)
1st - JAZANAH JAUNTY (TAF)
(
MEAKIN Mr & Mrs)
2nd - SKETRICK LUPO
(
WELLS Mr & Mrs)
3rd - PYRENVALE BEAUREGARD
(
FIELDHOUSE MISS P)
 
 
   
Undergraduate Dog (7 entries - 0 absent)
1st - JAZANAH JAUNTY (TAF)
(
MEAKIN Mr & Mrs)
2nd - PENELLCY SPARTAN WARRIOR
(
WILCOCK Mrs J, & Mr A, S)
3rd - JAZANAH JOSEPHINITE
(
MEAKIN Mr & Mrs)
 

Res- PYRENVALE BEAUREGARD
(
FIELDHOUSE MISS P)

VHC - PENELLCY SHINING KNIGHT AT MIZEKA
(
SANG Z, Fieldside)

   
Graduate Dog (8 entries - 0 absent)
1st - KRICARNO KHOIRBOY
(
TADD Mr & Mrs)
2nd - KALKASI IN HIGH SPIRITS JW
(
BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs)
3rd - JAZANAH JAUNTY (TAF)
(
MEAKIN Mr & Mrs)

 

Res - PENELLCY SPARTAN WARRIOR
(
WILCOCK Mrs J, & Mr A, S)

VHC - JAZANAH JOSEPHINITE
(
MEAKIN Mr & Mrs)

   
Post Graduate Dog (15 entries - 0 absent)
1st - SKETRICK JUST LIKE SHREK
(
WATERS Mrs L)
2nd - BRIANNOR AINTHALFHOT AT CASELBARN
(
HARESIGN Mr & Mrs)
3rd - KRICARNO KHOIRBOY
(
TADD Mr & Mrs)
 

Res - JAZANAH JAUNTY (TAF)
(
MEAKIN Mr & Mrs)

VHC - PENELLCY SPARTAN WARRIOR
(
WILCOCK Mrs J, & Mr A, S)

   
Limit Dog (4 entries - 0 absent)
1st - GILLANDANT KATHY’S CLOWN OF DEWYCHE JW SHCM
(
MAGGS Mrs K)
2nd - KALKASI CARE FREE AT DESALAZARA
(FORD Mr & Mrs)
3rd - SKETRICK ILLUSTRIOUS
(
WELLS Mr & Mrs)
 

Res - KRICARNO KOMMENDATION
(
STRATTON-BALDWIN Mr & Mrs)

Open Dog (6 entries - 1 absent)
1st - CH./AM. CH. RIVERGROVES MURPHY-GOODE SHCM
(USA IMP) (Bowker & Boyd)
2nd - CH. CHARIBERE SECRET OF OURS AT CHEZANNA SHCM
(
KENYON Mrs C & WARD Mr A)
3rd - RICADUFFAL SHOOTING STAR
(
DUFFELL Mr I & Egleton Miss D)
 

Res - CH. SHANLIMORE JESSE JAMES JW
(EDWARDS Mrs C)

VHC - TANGSTAN TSARZANN
(GREEN Mrs T)

   
Veteran Dog (4 entries - 1 absent)
1st - CH. ZALUTE ZERENDIPITEE OF DEWYCHE JW SHCM
(
MAGGS Mrs K)
2nd - CH. LAUDLEY DREAM SUPREME
(
SRODZINSKI Mrs J)
3rd - PYRENMOUNT HARIEL
(
FIELDHOUSE Mrs M)