Dog Results here

Main Show Winners here

 

Best Bitch

Res Best Bitch

Best Veteran Bitch

Best Puppy Bitch and Best Puppy in Show

 
Veteran Bitch (3 entries - 1 absent)
1st - BURSVILLE GEORGIES GIRL (BURWELL Mr & Mrs) 2nd - PYRENMOUNT PELE OF PYRENVALE
(
FIELDHOUSE MISS P)
 
Minor Puppy Bitch (4 entries - 0 absent)
1st - GILLANDANT CHERIE AMOUR AT DESALAZARA (FORD Mr & Mrs) 2nd - KALKASI  MISTY HEIGHTS
(
BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs)
3rd - KALKASI MISTY STAR OF RICADUFFAL
(
DUFFELL Mr I)
 

Res - KALKASI MISTY MAGIC AT MIZEKA
(
SANG Z, Fieldside)

 
Puppy Bitch (4 entries - 0 absent)
1st - GILLANDANT CHERIE AMOUR AT DESALAZARA (FORD Mr & Mrs) 2nd - KALKASI  MISTY HEIGHTS
(
BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs)
3rd - ANNWYLCI MERCHHEFYDD
(
DOWNES Emma)
 

Res - KALKASI MISTY MAGIC AT MIZEKA
(
SANG Z, Fieldside)

   
Junior Bitch (7 entries - 0 absent)
1st - ORDESSA SILVER LACE MOON
(
DOWDELL Mrs J)
2nd - KALKASI ETERNAL SPIRIT
(
BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs)
3rd - ORDESSA IVORY MOON CRYSTAL
(
DOWDELL Mrs J)
 

Res - KALKASI DESTINY’S SPIRIT AT MIZEKLA
(
SANG Z, Fieldside)

VHC - KRICARNO KRYSTAL KAROUSEL WITH VENLAND
(
TADD Mrs S & NORSTER)

   
Maiden Bitch (3 entries - 1 absent)
1st - KRICARNO KRYSTAL KAROUSEL WITH VENLAND
(
TADD Mrs S & NORSTER)
2nd - KALKASI MISTY MAGIC AT MIZEKA
(
SANG Z, Fieldside)
   
Novice Bitch (4 entries - 1 absent)
1st - KRICARNO KRYSTAL KAROUSEL WITH VENLAND
(
TADD Mrs S & NORSTER)
2nd - SKETRICK JUST DELIGHTFUL WITH PYRENVALE
(
FIELDHOUSE MISS P)
3rd - KALKASI MISTY MAGIC AT MIZEKA
(
SANG Z, Fieldside)
 
 
Undergraduate Bitch (3 entries - 0 absent)
1st - ORDESSA IVORY MOON CRYSTAL
(
DOWDELL Mrs J)
2nd - KALKASI DESTINY’S SPIRIT AT MIZEKLA
(
SANG Z, Fieldside)
3rd - SKETRICK JUST DELIGHTFUL WITH PYRENVALE
(
FIELDHOUSE MISS P)
 

 

   
Graduate Bitch (3 entries - 1 absent)
1st - ORDESSA SILVER LACE MOON
(
DOWDELL Mrs J)
2nd - KALKASI ETERNAL SPIRIT
(
BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs)
3rd - KALKASI DESTINY’S SPIRIT AT MIZEKLA
(
SANG Z, Fieldside)

 

Res - SHANLIMORE PRINCESS CARLA
(THOMAS Mr P)

 

   
Post Graduate Bitch (6 entries - 2 absent)
1st - ORDESSA SILVER LACE MOON
(
DOWDELL Mrs J)
2nd - PYRDANTI SOLITAIRE
(
VOGLER Mrs H. & Miss M)
3rd - SHANLIMORE MOONLITE OF LYDAUB
(
LEWIS Mrs S)
 

Res -  KRICARNO KYANITE KAOUS
(
STRATTON-BALDWIN Mr & Mrs)

 

   
Limit Bitch (6 entries - 0 absent)
1st - ZALUTE ZEONA VIA SHANLIMORE JW
(
EDWARDS Mrs C)
2nd - GILLANDANT KISS AND TELL AT DESALAZARA
(
FORD Mr & Mrs)
3rd - SKETRICK INNOCENCE
(
WATERS Mrs L)
 

Res - KALKASI RUNNING FREE
(BAVERSTOCK Mr & Mrs)

VHC - ALCHAZANDIS FOXMINTY BEAR AT PYRBERN
(MUNSON Mr & Mrs)

Open Bitch (5entries - 1 absent)
1st - CH. PYRDANTI MANDALAY BAY
(SALMON Mrs A)
2nd - CH. GILLANDANT SUGAR AND SPICE JW
(POLLARD Mrs G)
3rd - IR. CH. TANGSTAN TSAR-TI-TI JW
(
GREEN Mrs T)
 

Res - ALCHAZANDIS FOXMINTY BEAR AT PYRBERN
(MUNSON Mr & Mrs)

 

   
Brace
1st - Mr P & Mrs R Meakin 2nd - Miss P Fieldhouse
3rd - Mr A & Mrs M Stratton-Baldwin 4th - Mr J & Mrs J Burwell